North Suburban Juniors Tennis Association

Melbourne, Australia. Founded 1962. Affiliated with Tennis Victoria.

23rd Jan 2019 4:02:53 
Welcome to the home page of the North Suburban Junior Tennis Association Inc.

The NSJTA fosters the development of under 18 tennis players by:-
  • Providing a Friday night and Saturday morning grade based tennis competition.
  • Conducting NSJTA tennis development squads.
  • Entering NSJTA teams in the Victorian Junior Pennant competition.
  • Participation in annual representative events, including the Pat Pearce Cup, Wayne Arthurs Cup and Daphne Fancutt Shield.
  • Promotion of annual NSJTA championships and club tennis tournaments.

Member clubs are located across the northern, north western and western suburbs of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.

Players and parents wanting to keep up to date with the latest news from the NSJTA are also encouraged to join the NSJTA Facebook group or join Team App.
Find us on Team App
notice(s):-
26th November - Pat Cash Cup Warrnambool February 2019 - see event link

21st January -  A Grade 2 boys teams FRIDAY NIGHT

Please Note the following correction
Team 8 is GREENVALE. Please notify your team managers.


1. Craigieburn
2. OLN
3. Gladstone Park
4. BYE
5. Green Gully/Keilor
6. Hillside
7. Sunbury
8. Greenvale




21st January - TEAM WITHDRAWAL West Brunswick B2 Mixed Back
2019 season 1 - B grade 2 withdrawal West Brunswick Black.
Position 3 is now a BYE

grade secretary:-
Jacqui Costanzo 0402287599

teams:-
1. Maribyrnong Park/Riverside
2. West Brunswick (white)
3. BYE
4. Keilor
5. St Christophers
6. Taylors Lakes
7. Riverside@OP
8. Moomba Park #

21st January - Change of Start time Mt Carmel C-3unisex


Mt. Carmel C-3 unisex team Start time to be 9.30am for home games.

C reserve 3 unisex
1. Maribyrnong Park
2. St Vincents *
3. St Thereses
4. Keilor *
5. Gladstone Park
6. Strathmore
7. Avondale Heights
8. Mt Carmel *


21st January - TEAM WITHDRAWAL. B-1 mixed Royal Park

2019 season 1 - B reserve 1 Position 6 is now a Bye. Please let your Team Managers know.

grade secretary:-
Kirrily Moncur ,0421648942

teams:-
1. Taylors Lakes
2. Maribyrnong Park/Riverside
3. Green Gully
4. West Brunswick
5. St Monicas
6. BYE
7. Avondale Heights/North Park
8. Strathmore